web analytics

[5/Dec/2018 Updated] Real 300-210 Exam Questions — All People Need To Learn For Not Failing Exam

Posted on December 5, 2018 By

New Updated 300-210 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-210 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (483 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-210 exam dumps, 300-210 exam questions, 300-210 VCE dumps, 300-210 PDF dumps, 300-210 practice tests, 300-210 study guide, 300-210 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Exam

P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

NEW QUESTION 456
Which option is an example of a fixed two-level hierarchical routing protocol?

A.    OSPF
B.    EIGRP
C.    OSPF
D.    RIPv2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 457
Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas?

A.    Area border
B.    Autonomous system boundary
C.    Backbone
D.    Internal

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 458
Where should be VPN connection be terminated?

A.    DMZ
B.    Internet
C.    Remote Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 459
An engineer is planning branch WAN links to support unified communications. Which DSCP value must be assigned to voice traffic?

A.    EF
B.    AF41
C.    COS4
D.    BE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 460
During IP addressing design, which factor should be considered? (Choose two.)

A.    No of devices in each location
B.    No of location available
C.    Device capability

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 461
Which command should you use to get information from a device?

A.    Show running
B.    Show cdp
C.    Show tech-support

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 462
Which format reflects that of the IPv6 global unicast address?

A.    Global prefix (16 bits), subnet ID (16 bits), interface ID (64 bits)
B.    Global prefix (48 bits), subnet ID (16 bits), interface ID (64 bits)
C.    Global prefix (16 bits), subnet ID (64 bits), interface ID (48 bits)
D.    Global prefix (16 bits), subnet ID (16 bits), interface ID (64 bits)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 463
Which two techniques can you sue to reduce the size of a network routing table? (Choose two.)

A.    Implement VPN
B.    Implement NAT
C.    Route Summarization
D.    Configure static routing
E.    Utilize a default route

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 464
An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT. Which kind of query must be performed?

A.    object-level
B.    tree-leve
C.    class-level
D.    subtree-level

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 465
You have a server hosted on the server farm module. The server is configured to listen to the TCP port 140. What NAT is best for this?

A.    STATIC
B.    Dynamic
C.    Overload

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 466
Critical for availability remote office has a complete redundant link to WAN. What can improve the availability of a remote office?

A.    Install dual power supply
B.    Use different line cards
C.    Increase the speed of WAN links from 100 Mb/s to 1 Gbps
D.    Replace the wired connection with the optics

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 467
Which two of the following are benefits of using a modular approach to network design? (Choose two.)

A.    Improves flexibility
B.    Facilitates implementation
C.    Lowers implementation costs
D.    Improves customer participation in the design process

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 468
How does the use of multiple areas in a link state routing protocol improve network scalability?

A.    Reduced network bandwidth
B.    Permits partial table updates
C.    Enables route summarization
D.    Overcomes router hop limit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 469
While designing a remote access VPN, a customer has requested three different levels of access to be granted for administrator, employees, and partners. Which three access policies must be configured for the three groups? (Choose three.)

A.    Partners are centrally authenticated with limited network access controller with ACLs.
B.    Administrative users have local credentials with full access to the internal infrastructure.
C.    Administrative users are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.
D.    Employees are centrally authenticated with limited network access controlled with ACLs.
E.    Employees are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.
F.    Partners are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 470
Which option can hinder efficient IP address allocation?

A.    VLSM
B.    Classless routing protocols
C.    Routing auto-summary
D.    Classful routing protocols

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 471
One step in characterizing an existing network involves obtaining information such as network performance, availability, utilization and response times. Which activity generates this information?

A.    Logical network mapping
B.    Network health check
C.    Address naming analysis
D.    Wiring and media assessment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 472
For which type of topology are modern fast-converging routing protocols designed?

A.    Hub-and-spoke
B.    Full mesh
C.    Hierarchical
D.    Star

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 473
Which two major campus design models does the Cisco Unified Wireless Network support? (Choose two.)

A.    Local mode
B.    Cisco FlexConnect
C.    Deterministic
D.    Dynamic

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 474
A diagram and then a configuration of access list interface shown, then which device is QoS trust boundary?

A.    IP Phone
B.    Access switch
C.    Core
D.    Distribution

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 475
Considering efficient utilization of IP Addressing, what mask you will use in a point to point connection?

A.    255.255.255.0
B.    255.255.255.252
C.    255.255.255.254
D.    255.255.255.255

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 476
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-210 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-210 PDF dumps & 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (483 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

         

300-210 Braindumps300-210 Exam Dumps300-210 Exam Questions300-210 PDF Dumps300-210 Practice Tests300-210 Study Guide300-210 VCE DumpsCisco Practice Tests     ,