web analytics

[22/Feb/2019 Updated] New PassLeader 65q MS-101 Exam Questions For Free Download

Posted on February 22, 2019 By

New Updated MS-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader MS-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MS-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (65 Q&As)

Keywords: MS-101 exam dumps, MS-101 exam questions, MS-101 VCE dumps, MS-101 PDF dumps, MS-101 practice tests, MS-101 study guide, MS-101 braindumps, Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security Exam

P.S. New MS-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK

P.S. New MS-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

NEW QUESTION 1
You are deploying Microsoft Intune. You successfully enroll Windows 10 devices in Intune. When you try to enroll an iOS device in Intune, you get an error. You need to ensure that you can enroll the iOS device in Intune.
Solution: You create an Apple Configurator enrollment profile.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint shoring policy to prevent sharing outside your organization. You need to be notified if the SharePoint sharing policy is modified m the future.
Solution: From the SharePoint admin center, you modify the sharing settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. Your company purchases a new financial application named App1. From Cloud Discovery in Microsoft Cloud App Security, you view the Discovered apps page and discover that many applications have a low score because they are missing information about domain registration and consumer popularity. You need to prevent the missing information from affecting the score. What should you configure from the Cloud Discover settings?

A.    Organization details
B.    Default behavior
C.    Score metrics
D.    App tags

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. Users in the research department work with sensitive data. You need to prevent the research department users from accessing potentially unsafe websites by using hyperlinks embedded in email messages and documents. Users in other departments must not be restricted. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center?

A.    Create a data toss prevention (DLP) policy that has a Content is shared condition.
B.    Modify the default safe links policy.
C.    Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that has a Content contains condition.
D.    Create a new safe links policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
The users at your company use Dropbox to store documents. The users access Dropbox by using the MyApps portal. You need to ensure that user access to Dropbox is authenticated by using a Microsoft 365 identify. The documents must be protected if the data is downloaded to an untrusted device. What should you do?

A.    From the Intune admin center, configure the Conditional access settings.
B.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Organizational relationships settings.
C.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Application proxy settings.
D.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Devices settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You use Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) to manage devices. Your company uses the following types of devices:
– Windows 10
– Windows 8.1
– Android
– iOS
Which devices can be managed by using co-management?

A.    Windows 10 and Windows 8.1 only.
B.    Windows 10, Android, and iOS only.
C.    Windows 10 only.
D.    Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Android, and iOS.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You have Windows 10 Pro devices that are joined to an Active Directory domain. You plan to create a Microsoft 365 tenant and to upgrade the devices to Windows 10 Enterprise. You are evaluating whether to deploy Windows Hello for Business for SSO to Microsoft 365 services. What are two prerequisites of the deployment? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B.    Smartcards.
C.    Microsoft Intune enrollment.
D.    TPM-enabled devices.
E.    Computers that have biometric hardware features.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. All users are assigned a Microsoft 365 E3 License. You enable auditing for your organization. What is the maximum amount of time data will be retained in the Microsoft 365 audit log?

A.    2 years
B.    1 year
C.    30 days
D.    90 days

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to implement Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) for all the supported devices enrolled in mobile device management (MDM). What should you include in the device configuration profile? (To answer, select appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You create a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to create a deployment plan for Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP). Which five actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

Case Study 1 – Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The company has the employees and devices shown in the following table:
……

NEW QUESTION 51
On which server should you install the Azure ATP sensor?

A.    Server 1
B.    Server 2
C.    Server 3
D.    Server 4
E.    Server 5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to meet the compliance requirements for the Windows 10 devices. What should you create from the Intune admin center?

A.    a device compliance policy
B.    a device configuration profile
C.    an application policy
D.    an app configuration policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that User1 can enroll the devices to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?

A.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign User1 the Cloud device administrator rote.
B.    From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Maximum number of devices per user setting.
C.    From the Intune admin center, add User1 as a device enrollment manager.
D.    From the Intune admin center, configure the Enrollment restrictions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 54
……

Case Study 2 – A.Datum
A.Datum recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription. All user files are migrated to Microsoft 365. All mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. The users in each office have email suffixes that include the country of the user, for example, user1@us.adatum.com or user2@uk.adatum.com. Each office has a security information and event management (SIEM) appliance. The appliances come from three different vendors. A.Datum uses and processes Personally Identifiable Information (PII).
……

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to meet the technical requirement for the EU PII data. What should you create?

A.    a retention policy from the Security & Compliance admin center
B.    a retention policy from the Exchange admin center
C.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Exchange admin center
D.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security & Compliance admin center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to meet the technical requirement for large-volume document retrieval. What should you create?

A.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security & Compliance admin center
B.    an alert policy from the Security & Compliance admin center
C.    a file policy from Microsoft Cloud App Security
D.    an activity policy from Microsoft Cloud App Security

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 59
Which report should the New York office auditors view?

A.    DLP policy matches
B.    DLP false positives and overrides
C.    DLP incidents
D.    Top Senders and Recipients

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 60
……


Download the newest PassLeader MS-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MS-101 PDF dumps & MS-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/ms-101.html (65 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MS-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sFmn9dFNysQ7vB81xG2ETWkNUxgpyxtK

P.S. New MS-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=113hPFkj6VGzLeH3Y491UBbKqwrKldJuu

         

Microsoft Practice TestsMS-101 BraindumpsMS-101 Exam DumpsMS-101 Exam QuestionsMS-101 PDF DumpsMS-101 Practice TestsMS-101 Study GuideMS-101 VCE Dumps     , ,